Allergies

OCTOBER 1996 I WAS DIAGNOSED WITH STAGE 2 BREAST CANCER. I HAD THE LUMP REMOVED ALONG WITH LYMPH NODE SURGERY. I REFUSED ALL TRADITIONAL MEDICAL...

October 1996 I was diagnosed with stage 2 breast cancer. I had the lump removed along with lymph node surgery. I refused all traditional medical treatments because of my best friend's experience wi...
Cancer

...THE ORIGINAL CANCER SITE HAS COMPLETELY DISAPPEARED.

I was diagnosed with a rare and deadly form of breast cancer Sept. of 2000. Not knowing any better I had a mastectomy and 8 chemotherapy treatments which still left me with the cancer. I refused an...
Cancer

I HAVE BEEN ON THIS SAME DIET FOR THREE YEARS. I HAD MALIGNANT LYMPHOMA FOUR YEARS AGO, I WENT TO CANCER TREATMENT CENTERS OF AMERICA…

I have been on this same diet for three years. I had Malignant Lymphoma four years ago, I went to Cancer Treatment Centers of America and they put me on this diet only they didn't tell me it had a ...
Cancer

A WEEK BEFORE EASTER 2001 MY 74 YEAR OLD MOTHER WAS DIAGNOSED WITH RECTAL CANCER. I HAD HEARD ABOUT THE HALLELUJAH DIET A FEW YEARS...

A week before Easter 2001 my 74 year old mother was diagnosed with Rectal Cancer. I had heard about the Hallelujah Diet a few years ago and had followed it with successful weight loss. I told my mo...
Cancer

MY HUSBAND, BOB, WAS DIAGNOSED WITH MULTIPLE MYELOMA, A FORM OF LEUKEMIA (OF THE PLASMA CELLS), IN JAN OF '98, GIVEN 30% CHANCE OF LIVING...

My husband, Bob, was diagnosed with multiple myeloma, a form of leukemia (of the plasma cells), in Jan of '98, given 30% chance of living beyond 7 mo. The MD's recommended chemotherapy and radiatio...
Allergies

HALLELUJAH I AM CANCER FREE SINCE OCT. 1996

Hallelujah I am cancer free since Oct. 1996 naturally, to God be the glory! I have followed the Hallelujah Healing Diet Lifestyle with Incredible Healing results, not only am I cancer free, but I h...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

LET ME INTRODUCE MYSELF. I AM DALE SCHRAMM, A DOCTOR OF CHIROPRACTIC FROM ATLANTIC, IOWA. MY STORY BEGINS IN NOV. OF 1999, WHEN I WAS...

My story begins in Nov. of 1999, when I was diagnosed with prostate cancer, with a Gleason score of 6, as determined by biopsy. On Dec. 2 of 1999, I started the hormone therapy, Lupron, which was a...
BarleyMax

I HAVE NO ANGINA PAIN AND NO MORE CANCER

Good news, good news! Brother Malkmus, the best news I have ever heard was 56 years ago when I learned 'You Must Be Born Again' (John 3:3) and I received Jesus Christ into my heart as my personal S...
Cancer

LIFE IS BACK!

From Judy Bost, who lives in Arkansas: I have been on the Hallelujah Diet for five weeks. Prior to my starting this new diet I had five rounds of chemotherapy, two bone marrow transplants, and two ...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

...I HAVE LOST 25 POUNDS AND HAVEN'T LOOKED OR FELT THIS GOOD IN YEARS.

During the month of February 2001, I began having a lot of problems going to the bathroom and was going very frequently. On March 12, I went to my family doctor, who after examining me realized the...
Cancer

MY HEALTH TODAY IS AT A LEVEL I DID NOT KNOW WAS POSSIBLE

I want to become a Back to the Garden Health Minister because the Hallelujah Diet saved my life! I had been diagnosed with cervical cancer that had spread into my lymph system. I had already had a ...
BarleyMax

MY BLOOD TESTS HAVE COME BACK NORMAL.

I was first diagnosed with non Hodgkins Lymphoma in May 1999. I was told that I had to have radiation therapy. My mom was having chemotherapy at the same time for the same cancer. My mom past away ...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

LAST WEEK I COULD RUN 3 MILES NON STOP FOR THE FIRST TIME.

I would like first to thank you for your good work that a lot of people can get their good health back from. I want to add my testimony to the list of people who get well by the ideal diet designed...
Cancer

I'M 95% CLEAR OF CANCER IN MY ARM...

I was diagnosed with 2nd stage (back) and 4th stage (arm) melanoma in mid-April 2001. Started black salve and colloidal silver in mid-May. Started Hallelujah diet June 1 through Dr. Winer in Pgh. C...
BarleyMax

MY BLOOD TESTS HAVE COME BACK NORMAL.

I was first diagnosed with non Hodgkins Lymphoma in May 1999. I was told that I had to have radiation therapy. My mom was having chemotherapy at the same time for the same cancer. My mom past away ...
Cancer

...HER TUMOR MARKERS DROPPED TO 17.5, 5.1 AND MOST RECENTLY 3.4 (0-5 IS NORMAL).

A week before Easter 2001 my 74 year old mother was diagnosed with Rectal Cancer. I had heard about the Hallelujah Diet a few years ago and had followed it with successful weight loss. I told my mo...
Cancer

SHE HAS BEGUN TO DOCUMENT THE PROGRESS AND IS VERY ENCOURAGED WITH THE HEALING PROGRESS...

You might remember that I was diagnosed with breast cancer in April 2000, had three chemotherapy treatments which shrank the tumor from 3 cm to 1 cm, and then decided to follow a holistic path for ...
Cancer

WE ARE OVER 3 YEARS ON THE HALLELUJAH DIET AND THE HOSPITAL CANNOT FIND ANY TRACE OF CANCER IN JENNY.

Thank the Lord for his infinite wisdom in sending you this warning that you have to delegate and oversee the work you are doing. We are over 3 years on the Hallelujah Diet and the hospital cannot f...
Cancer

SHE IS ALMOST PAIN FREE AND IS NOW ABLE TO LIE IN BED AND SLEEP

My mom was diagnosed 8 weeks ago with terminal cancer and given only weeks to live. Here is a woman that has been in horrible pain for 18 months, and the doctors could not figure out what was wrong...
Cancer

...PAIN FROM THE CANCER IS 75% GONE AND STILL GOING.

I would like to encourage anyone who has cancer. In 1997 I was told I had breast cancer. I went through surgery, chemo,radiation and then 2 yrs of tomoxifen. In march 2000 the cancer had spread to ...
Cancer

THIS DIET HELPED ME HEAL FROM COLON AND PROSTATE CANCER...

I got to hear Dr. George speak in January 2001. In the audience there must have been 600 to 700 people. The testimonies that came from the audience were incredible! People testified of overcoming a...
Cancer

I CANCELED MY PROSTATE CANCER SURGERY!

In January 2009, I was diagnosed with prostate cancer. Doctors recommended a radical prostatectomy, which was scheduled for September 9th. Between diagnosis and the time of the scheduled surgery, o...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

...PSA READING, WHICH HAD BEEN 6.5 IN APRIL, WAS NOW DOWN TO 1.0...

During the month of February 2001, I began having a lot of problems going to the bathroom and was going very frequently. On March 12, I went to my family doctor, who after examining me realized the...
Asthma and Respiratory Issues

SKIN CANCER, ASTHMA AND 45 LBS - ALL GONE!

I was diagnosed by a dermatologist as having melanoma skin cancer on my forehead. He said I needed to have it removed immediately.I refused the surgery and told him that rather than allowing surger...
Cancer

MY DOCTOR IS SHOCKED THAT THERE IS NO METASTASIS

Last October I was diagnosed with Non Hodgkins lymphoma cancer. They told me they needed to give me 6 chemotherapy sessions and then radiation therapy. I did 5 chemotherapy sessions, until my body ...
Cancer

WE GET TEASED ABOUT OUR CARROT COMPLEXION BUT IT'S BETTER THAN A CHEMO COMPLEXION

My wife has breast cancer. She has had 2 biopsies; 1 lumpectomy; a double mastectomy; 12 rounds of chemotherapy; plus 25 rounds of radiation twice. Also, she developed staph infection on 2 occasion...
Cancer

I HAVE SEEN VERY POSITIVE CHANGES IN MY GENERAL HEALTH AND IN THE BREAST TUMOR

I attended the July 7th 'How to Eliminate Sickness' seminar there at Hallelujah Diet. I have been on the Hallelujah Diet since May 14th, healing of breast cancer. I was diagnosed last April and had...
Cancer

I HAVE HAD FOUR CHECK-UPS BY MY ONCOLOGIST, WHO SAYS THAT I AM VERY HEALTHY

I was diagnosed with non Hodgkin's lymphoma in February 2000. After being treated with two of the six scheduled chemotherapy treatments they told me I would need, I learned through God's direction ...
BarleyMax

HERE I THOUGHT I WAS GOING TO LOSE MY DAUGHTER, AND NOW SHE IS DOING SO WELL

My daughter was diagnosed with Leukemia at age 2, and she has been through 2 � years of extremely high doses of chemotherapy, brain radiation, spinal taps, bone marrow implants, 7 surgeries, and co...
Cancer

HE TOLD ME: 'HE IS GETTING ALONG JUST FINE, AND SEEMS TO BE BEATING HIS CANCER.

Dr. Malkmus: About three years ago God spoke to me and said, 'I want my children to be all they can be spirit, soul, and body!' He went on to show me that his kids are just as sick as the rest of t...
Cancer

I HAVE BEEN WITH THE HALLELUJAH PROGRAM FOR SEVERAL YEARS AND HAVE SEVERAL TESTIMONYS BUT MY LATEST IS MOST IMPRESSIVE. MY PSA WAS REGISTERED AS...

I have been with the Hallelujah program for several years and have several testimonys but my latest is most impressive. My PSA was registered as 135 and the cancer highly expected to have travaled ...
Cancer

HAVE SIGNIFICANTLY INCREASED ENERGY, WHILE MY STAGE 4 CANCER IS SIMPLY GONE!

I had a difficult time getting pregnant. Then, when I prayed and asked God for a child. He answered my prayer with a baby girl! Then I prayed for a second child, and He answered my prayer with a ba...
Cancer

TWO YEARS AGO, HE WENT ON THE HALLELUJAH LIFESTYLE AND IS NOW 100% HEALED!

In our ministry here in Florida we had a friend that had lymphoma. Two years ago, he went on The Hallelujah Lifestyle and is now 100% healed! He was very aggressive and devoted to The Hallelujah Di...
Cancer

I AM STILL ALIVE AND VERY WELL THANKS TO THE HALLELUJAH DIET...

I love you Hallelujah Diet! I have been with you for three years now and oh what a blessing you have been. You see, I was told by the secular 'medical profession' that I was very sick and needed to...
Cancer

...HIS BLOOD SUGAR LEVELS HAVE BEEN STEADILY COMING DOWN - 375, 223, 151, 141, 138, 117!

Dear Dr. and Mrs. Malkmus, I am a 44-year-old woman with breast cancer, and a heaping handful ofphysician-induced health issues. I have been 'playing' with healthy practices for years, but kept get...
Cancer

BILL'S PSA SCORE HAS COME DOWN FROM 8.4 TO 4.3,

My husband Bill and I have been on the Hallelujah Diet since January 7, 2003, and have experienced great healing in these four and one-half months. Since making the diet change, Bill's PSA score ha...
Cancer

...62-YEAR-OLD MALE WHO WAS DIAGNOSED WITH COLON CANCER

I am a 62-year-old male who was diagnosed with colon cancer on December 7, 2003. The doctor said I should have an operation right away. I went to another doctor and got the same report. But I had m...
Allergies

I AM CELEBRATING MY 5-YEAR BREAST CANCER FREE ANNIVERSARY THIS MONTH

God bless you, George, for staying the course and not wavering for all these years! The Hallelujah Diet works! I am celebrating my 5-year breast cancer free anniversary this month, without chemothe...
Cancer

VAGINAL TUMOR, AND HEART PROBLEM HAVE DISAPPEARED...

Roxanne tells us that God led her to the Back to the Garden Health Ministries and that they both are now extremely motivated; in fact, called to herald this health message to a lost and dying world...
Cancer

PRIOR TO THE DIET CHANGE, I USED TO HAVE COLDS ALL THE TIME

I was diagnosed with breast cancer in February 2000. I had surgery to remove 2 lumps and the results came back that I was stage 0, the lowest stage. My surgeon also surgically checked my lymph node...
Cancer

...COLON TUMOR...CHANGED FROM CANCEROUS TO BENIGN...

In late March 1998, after surgery, Karen's colon tumor was proven to have changed from cancerous to benign, by certified biopsy. She also is no longer plagued by the monthly migraine headaches from...
Cancer

...TWO YEARS AFTER MY DOCTOR'S DIAGNOSIS OF THIRD STAGE LYMPHOMA, I AM FREE OF CANCER...

Dear Rev. Malkmus, you have been such a great help to me in overcoming my life-and-death battle against cancer that I would like to send you my testimony.When I had a small lump removed from the ri...
Cancer

...LAB REPORTS CAME BACK NEGATIVE - NO CANCER COULD BE FOUND

Until I was diagnosed with invasive ducal carcinoma in situ (breast cancer) on January 3, 2008, I had always considered myself very healthy. When diagnosed I was very surprised, but ready to follow...
Cancer

BY OCTOBER 10, 2001, THE CENTER OF THE TUMOR, WHICH HAD A LARGE SCAB ON IT, BEGAN TO DISINTEGRATE...

Just an update on my healing process. You might remember that I was diagnosed with breast cancer in April 2000, had three chemotherapy treatments which shrank the tumor from 3 cm to 1 cm, and then ...
Cancer

I AM NOW 5-YEARS AND 7-MONTHS DOWN THE ROAD FROM TERMINAL CANCER...

Leon and I have a very successful Health Ministry here in Maryville. .My testimony appeared in the Hallelujah Diet quarterly Back to the Garden, paper publication, Issue #29, dated Fall 2004. I had...
Cancer

...HAVE RECEIVED HEALING...FROM BREAST CANCER...

A friend shared an issue of Back to the Garden with me. I have received healing going God's Natural Health Way from breast cancer, and have learned invaluable information through Dr. Malkmus' teach...
Cancer

MY BLOOD READINGS WERE EXCELLENT...

Two and a half years ago I was diagnosed with Mesothelioma, a rare type of cancer that is caused by asbestos. I don't remember ever being exposed to asbestos, however. The cancer concentrated on th...
Cancer

IMMEDIATELY I HURRIED HOME TO CHECK YOUR WEB SITE AND THE REST IS HISTORY.

I write this letter with great appreciation and a huge thank you. I was diagnosed with colon cancer in May 2001. Not knowing which way to turn, I submitted to the conventional medical procedure of ...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get promotions, news tidbits, featured recipes, webinars, supplement spotlights, and much more sent right to your email inbox!