Cancer

... SMALL SKIN CANCER... DISAPPEARED.

In March 1993 I (visited Hallelujah Diet and)changed from my regular diet of cooked food, meat, pizza, sub, etc. to a diet of juice from carrots and other raw vegetables with a teaspoon of dehydrat...
Cancer

...MY WEIGHT HAS GONE DOWN TO 188 POUNDS... (FROM 240)

I was absolutely thrilled to read your book, 'God's Way to Ultimate Health'. For some time I have been researching better nutrition for better health. First I must tell you that I have gone the com...
Asthma and Respiratory Issues

... AND AM RELIEVED OF MY PROSTATE CONDITION.

We have purchased your book, 'God's Way to Ultimate Health' and heartily agree that when you change the fuel (diet and lifestyle) you change your life. My own case history bears this out. Last Spri...
Diabetes and Hypoglycemia

...HAS SEEN HIS ACID REFLUX DISAPPEAR AND HIS PSA LEVELS FALL TO NORMAL WITH THE PLUS OF LOSING WEIGHT.

Hi George, Thank you so much for your wonderful site and following God's leading. We have been following this plan for eating now since Dec 2001. My husband has seen his acid reflux disappear and h...
Cancer

...COLON TUMOR...CHANGED FROM CANCEROUS TO BENIGN...

In late March 1998, after surgery, Karen's colon tumor was proven to have changed from cancerous to benign, by certified biopsy. She also is no longer plagued by the monthly migraine headaches from...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

MY PROSTATE CANCER IS IN REMISSION...

My wife and I have been on the Hallelujah Diet for 7 weeks and I have already cured my high blood pressure, reduced my insulin intake by 35 units and watched my skin cancers disappear from my hands...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

STOMACH TUMORS DECREASE 1000%.

This is in reference to the testimony on your Web Site under cancer - Stomach tumors decrease 1000%. I am the daughter-in-law's mother referred to in that testimony and this is an update or can be ...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

LET ME INTRODUCE MYSELF. I AM DALE SCHRAMM, A DOCTOR OF CHIROPRACTIC FROM ATLANTIC, IOWA. MY STORY BEGINS IN NOV. OF 1999, WHEN I WAS...

My story begins in Nov. of 1999, when I was diagnosed with prostate cancer, with a Gleason score of 6, as determined by biopsy. On Dec. 2 of 1999, I started the hormone therapy, Lupron, which was a...
BarleyMax

I HAVE NO ANGINA PAIN AND NO MORE CANCER

Good news, good news! Brother Malkmus, the best news I have ever heard was 56 years ago when I learned 'You Must Be Born Again' (John 3:3) and I received Jesus Christ into my heart as my personal S...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

...I HAVE LOST 25 POUNDS AND HAVEN'T LOOKED OR FELT THIS GOOD IN YEARS.

During the month of February 2001, I began having a lot of problems going to the bathroom and was going very frequently. On March 12, I went to my family doctor, who after examining me realized the...
Blood Pressure and Cholesterol

...PSA READING, WHICH HAD BEEN 6.5 IN APRIL, WAS NOW DOWN TO 1.0...

During the month of February 2001, I began having a lot of problems going to the bathroom and was going very frequently. On March 12, I went to my family doctor, who after examining me realized the...
Category_ttshowcase

Anonymous

Category_ttshowcase

HIS PSA LEVELS HAVE DROPPED AMAZINGLY LOW, AND THE TUMOR HAS SHRUNK.

My dad had prostate cancer. I told him about The Hallelujah Diet. He has been doing the diet since last January, not 100%, but somewhat. He bought a juicer from Hallelujah Acres and is taking Barel...
Category_ttshowcase

Health Minister John Perez - Centennial, CO

In July 2007 I had surgery for an enlarged prostate at which time doctors also removed a large bladder stone. When I received the surgeons report and laboratory results, it revealed the bladder sto...
Category_ttshowcase

Beth H.

Category_ttshowcase

Health Minister Sam Donaldson - Springdale, AZ

In 2002 I was diagnosed with COPD which is a progressive lung disease usually brought on from years of smoking. Doctors told me that there was nothing I could do to stop it and that I would just ha...
Cancer

BILL'S PSA SCORE HAS COME DOWN FROM 8.4 TO 4.3,

My husband Bill and I have been on the Hallelujah Diet since January 7, 2003, and have experienced great healing in these four and one-half months. Since making the diet change, Bill's PSA score ha...
Cancer

MY SURGEON THOUGHT THIS WAS GREAT AND TO KEEP DOING WHAT I WAS DOING...

I found out in Dec 2000 that I had prostate cancer. My PSA was 5.7 and my gleason rating after biopsy was (4+3). After some consideration and opinions from close confidants in the medical professio...
Cancer

I HAVE NEVER FELT BETTER!

Five months ago, my dad was diagnosed with prostate cancer at the age of 48. They caught it early, but he was devastated that he would get cancer at such a young age. He heard from a friend about y...
Cancer

MY PSA COUNTS ARE LOWER EACH TIME THEY ARE CHECKED.

I have been diagnosed with prostate cancer, that I am treating by following The Hallelujah Diet. My PSA counts are lower each time they are checked. I would like to become a Health Minister so that...
Cancer

...SAW MY PSA DROP FROM 6.9 TO 3.3 IN JUST 2 MONTHS

Roy P. is a married 52-year-old resident of Lubbock, Texas, and works as a Food Service Director. I heard Dr. Malkmus speak in Tulsa, Oklahoma in March 2002. I had been diagnosed with prostate canc...
Cancer

I BEGAN TO FEEL LIKE A KID AGAIN . . . NOT BAD FOR A 79-YEAR-OLD GUY RECOVERING FROM CANCER!

Dear George, my name is Bennett Moe from California. I was diagnosed with prostate cancer in 1995, when I was 74 years old. The biopsy indicated an operable cancer and the doctor, of course, recomm...
Cancer

...I BELIEVE IT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR SAVING MY LIFE!

The Hallelujah Diet has not only changed my life, but I believe it is responsible for saving my life! Iam already sharing the Health Message with others, but I want to come to Health Minister Train...
Digestive Health

I HAVE SEEN MY ENLARGED PROSTATE, NORMALIZE!

I watched Dr. Malkmus' You Don't Have to be Sick video in August, 2001. Then my family and I adopted The Hallelujah Diet, and I introduced the diet to our church members here in the Philippines. I ...
Diabetes and Hypoglycemia

MY HUSBAND HAS SEEN HIS ACID REFLUX PROBLEM DISAPPEAR...

Hi George, Thank you so much for your wonderful Web site and for following God's leading. We have been following The Hallelujah Diet plan for eating since December 2001. Since making the diet chang...
BarleyMax

I HAVE BEEN ON YOUR DIET FOR 5 WEEKS AND AM REALLY CLEANSING THE TEMPLE OUT

Dear Brother George, I have viewed your video 'How to Eliminate Sickness' 4 or 5 times. You are thefirst preacher I have ever heard that preaches the full gospel; body, soul and spirit! I thank God...
BarleyMax

HIS PSA LEVELS HAVE DROPPED AMAZINGLY LOW, AND THE TUMOR HAS SHRUNK.

My dad had prostate cancer. I told him about The Hallelujah Diet. He has been doing the diet since last January, not 100%, but somewhat. He bought a juicer from Hallelujah Diet and is taking Barely...
Asthma and Respiratory Issues

THIS WAS AN INCREDIBLE EXPERIENCE...

In 2002 I was diagnosed with COPD which is a progressive lung disease usually brought on from years of smoking. Doctors told me that there was nothing I could do to stop it and that I would just ha...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get promotions, news tidbits, featured recipes, webinars, supplement spotlights, and much more sent right to your email inbox!